Commissioner's  History
NAME   YEARS SERVED
David L. Levacy 2013-
Steven A. Davis 2012-
Mike Kiger 2003-
Jon D. Myers 2001-2011
Allan Reid 1995-2002
Judith K. Shupe 1993-2012
Lisa M. Kessler 1993-2000
Ron Shoemaker 1987-1994
Steven Goodyear 1987-1994
Lori Marinacci 1985-1993
Hank Leckrone 1983-1986
Ronger W. Engle 1981-1984
Donna K. Crist 1979-1980
Ralph L. Graybill 1977-1980
Charles H. Deeds 1977-1982
James W. Mills 1975-1978
Donald S. Kauffman 1969-1976
Richard Brandt 1969-1976, and
1981-1986
Ollie S. Smith 1963-1971
Jesse D. Huffman 1961-1969
Walter G. Mast 1955-1962
Donald B. Leith 1958-1960
P.B. Markwood 1953-1967
Henry Fausnaugh 1949-1952
Ollie D. Smith 1945-1954
Geo. Brandt 1948-1948, and
1951-1958
Fred Holland 1943-1945
Arthur O. Young 1941-1948
Henry Darfus 1939-1942
Thomas S. Landerfelt 1937-1943, and
1949-1950
Thomas B. Cox 1937-1944
Hocking Hunter 1935-1938
Ira Spitler 1936
Dan Reidnour 1933-1935
John White 1933-1936
Thomas Roller 1931-1934
Darl Crist 1929
W.H. Keller 1929-1932
W.H. Kober 1927-1930
Grant Griffith 1925-1927
Lewis P. Huffman 1923-1926
John H. Young 1921-1924, and
1929-1932
Absalon Hartmen 1921-1928
William White 1919-1922
Ben Friesner 1917-1920
E.B. McCullough 1927-1920
Fred Hoffer 1916-1919
G. A. Seiber 1914-1917
H.C. Detwiler 1914-1917
W.H. Greager 1911-1915
Alonzo Parrish 1909-1913
James Duncan 1909-1913
Reuben Hine 1906-1911
Jacob Schopp 1905-1909
Mike King 1902-1908
Jacob Simon 1900-1906
Nicholis Stukey 1898-1904
Theodore Shellenberger 1897-1902
A.J. Arnold 1894-1899
Isaiah Vorys 1892-1897
John Hizey 1888-1893
Henry W. Gehrett 1888-1896
Theodore Shaeffer 1887
A.D. Freisener 1886-1891
Isaac Kerns 1884-1886
Enos S. Miller 1882-1887
Henry Langle 1880-1885
William McClenaghan 1878-1883
William Fink 1875-1881
Thomas Barr 1874-1879
Caleb E. Moore 1871-1877
Henry Borches 1870-1874
A.B. Giullet 1867-1873
Ervin Moore   1865-1871
C. Trovinger 1864-1869
Joel Shaeffer 1861-1867
Henry Alspach 1861-1865
Jonah H. Baker 1860
Henry Balir 1859-1860
John W. Cunningham 1858-1863
Joseph Sharp 1856-1861
Andrew Peters 1855-1857
Daniel Collins 1853-1859
Daniel Schopp 1852-1855
Thomas Reese 1848-1854
Samuel Shaeffer 1848-1853
William Pannebecker 1847-1852
William Smith 1846-1847
Abraham Decker 1844-1845
Michael Ebright 1844-1847
Thomas Causland 1841-1844
David Brown 1840-1846
Thomas Carlisle 1839-1844
Nathaniel Bray 1838-1841
William Lamb 1838-1840
Samuel Ewing 1836-1838
Samuel Derr 1835-1837
Christian Baker 1834-1839
John Grabill 1834-1835