Fairfield County, Ohio
© 2016 Fairfield County Regional Planning, Lancaster, Ohio 43130 - All rights reserved.
Home | Elected County Officials | County Agencies | County Resources

DISCLAIMER:  Information included in this site is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Fairfield County is not liable for errors or omissions.
website by: WebChick.com
Fairfield County Regional Planning Commission (RPC)
Regional Planning Commission (RPC)
FAIRFIELD COUNTY, OHIO
Fairfield County Regional Planning Commission, Lancaster, Ohio.
Fairfield County
Regional Planning Commission: 2017 Commission Members
Location Information:
Fairfield County Courthouse
210 East Main Street, Room 302
Lancaster, OH 43130
(directions/parking information)

Contact / Hours:
P: 740-652-7110
F: 740-681-4713
Email: rpc@co.fairfield.oh.us

Monday-Friday
8am - 4pm

Forms/Rules/Fees


Minor Subdivision (Lot Splits) Procedures
•  Lots Between 30,000 sq./ft. and 5.01 ac.
•  Lots over 5.01 acres
•  Lots being Tied to another Parcel
•  Major Subdivision Regulations
•  Subdivision Regulations
•  Schedule Fees


Zoning Resources
Ohio Revised Code
Townships/Cities
Rezoning Application Deadlines
Schedule Fees


Farmland  Resources
Dev.Strategy and Land Use Plan
U.S. Route 33 Bypass Corridor
President: Bill Yaple
First Vice President: Phil Stringer
Second Vice-President: Doug Ingram
Secretary: Mary Snider
FAIRFIELD COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
Steve Davis
*Carri Brown
Mike Kiger
*Rick Szabrak
Dave Levacy
*Ray Karlsberger

CITY OF LANCASTER
Zack DeLeon
Dan Singer
Mitch Noland
Rachel Elsea

CITY OF PICKERINGTON
Clement Chukwu

FAIRFIELD COUNTY APPOINTEES
Phil Stringer
Douglas Ingram
Dean LaRue
*Christian Hoffman
Jerry Rainey
Ira Weiss
Mary Snider
Todd Edwards

AT-LARGE APPOINTEES
Kent Huston
Donna Abram
Bill Yaple

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Jeremiah Upp, County Engineer
Tony Vogel, Sanitary Engineer
Chad Lucht, Fairfield Soil & Water Conservation Dist.
Dave Libben, NRCS District Conservationist
Larry Hanna, County Sanitarian

STAFF
Holly Mattei, AICP; Director
James Mako, Senior Planner
Loudan Klein, Planner
Gail Beck, Admin. Asst.
AMANDA TOWNSHIP
Cheryl Kohler
AMANDA VILLAGE
Don Simpson
BERNE TOWNSHIP
Rich Mathias
BALTIMORE VILLAGE
Jim Hochradel
BLOOM TOWNSHIP
Jason Smith
*Carol Moore
BREMEN VILLAGE
Jeffrey White
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
-
CANAL WINCHESTER
Mike Ebert
GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Kevin Yeamans
Lonnie Kosch
CARROLL VILLAGE
Tammy Drobina
HOCKING TOWNSHIP
Gail Ellinger
*Diana Russell
LITHOPOLIS VILLAGE
*Ed VanVickle
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
Besty Alt
MILLERSPORT VILLAGE
-
MADISON TOWNSHIP
Herbert Tatman, Sr.
PLEASANTVILLE VILLAGE
John Snook
PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
Rayna Moellenbeck
RUSHVILLE VILLAGE              
*Jeffrey Shull
RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
Ron Baker
*Brian Oliver
STOUTSVILLE VILLAGE
Jim Mann
RUSHCREEK TOWNSHIP
*Hart VanHorn
SUGAR GROVE VILLAGE
Tony Brown
VIOLET TOWNSHIP
Harry Myers
Greg Butcher
THURSTON VILLAGE
Bob Ortman
*Mary Boring
WALNUT TOWNSHIP
Larry Neeley
WEST RUSHVILLE VILLAGE
-
* Denotes alternate