Commissioners Link info
Fairfield County Commissioners' Office, Lancaster, Ohio.
Fairfield County Commissioners' Office
Board of Commissioners
FAIRFIELD COUNTY, OHIO
County Commissioners
Location Information:
Fairfield County
Commissioners Office
210 East Main Street. Room 301
Lancaster, Ohio 43130

Contact / Hours:
P: 740-652-7090 / 614-322-5260
F: 740-687-6048
Monday-Friday 7:30am-4:00pm

E-Mail:
Carri Brown
(County Administrator)
Rachel Elsea
(Clerk)
Fairfield County
Commissioners History
left
David L. Levacy
Fairfield County
Commissioner
view bio
Commissioner David L. Levacy
Mike Kiger
Fairfield County
Commissioner
view bio
Commissioner Mike Kiger
Commissioner Steve Davis
Steve Davis
Fairfield County
Commissioner
view bio
  NAME   YEARS SERVED
David L. Levacy 2013-
Steven A. Davis 2012-
Mike Kiger 2003-
Jon D. Myers 2001-2011
Allan Reid 1995-2002
Judith K. Shupe 1993-2012
Lisa M. Kessler 1993-2000
Ron Shoemaker 1987-1994
Steven Goodyear 1987-1994
Lori Marinacci 1985-1993
Hank Leckrone 1983-1986
Ronger W. Engle 1981-1984
Donna K. Crist 1979-1980
Ralph L. Graybill 1977-1980
Charles H. Deeds 1977-1982
James W. Mills 1975-1978
Donald S. Kauffman 1969-1976
Richard Brandt 1969-1976, 1981-1986
Ollie S. Smith 1963-1971
Jesse D. Huffman 1961-1969
Walter G. Mast 1955-1962
Donald B. Leith 1958-1960
P.B. Markwood 1953-1967
Henry Fausnaugh 1949-1952
Ollie D. Smith 1945-1954
Geo. Brandt 1948-1948, 1951-1958
Fred Holland 1943-1945
Arthur O. Young 1941-1948
Henry Darfus 1939-1942
Thomas S. Landerfelt 1937-1943, 1949-1950
Thomas B. Cox 1937-1944
Hocking Hunter 1935-1938
Ira Spitler 1936
Dan Reidnour 1933-1935
John White 1933-1936
Thomas Roller 1931-1934
Darl Crist 1929
W.H. Keller 1929-1932
W.H. Kober 1927-1930
Grant Griffith 1925-1927
Lewis P. Huffman 1923-1926
John H. Young 1921-1924, 1929-1932
Absalon Hartmen 1921-1928
William White 1919-1922
Ben Friesner 1917-1920
E.B. McCullough 1927-1920
Fred Hoffer 1916-1919
G. A. Seiber 1914-1917
H.C. Detwiler 1914-1917
W.H. Greager 1911-1915
Alonzo Parrish 1909-1913
James Duncan 1909-1913
Reuben Hine 1906-1911
Jacob Schopp 1905-1909
Mike King 1902-1908
Jacob Simon 1900-1906
Nicholis Stukey 1898-1904
Theodore Shellenberger 1897-1902
A.J. Arnold 1894-1899
Isaiah Vorys 1892-1897
John Hizey 1888-1893
Henry W. Gehrett 1888-1896
Theodore Shaeffer 1887
A.D. Freisener 1886-1891
Isaac Kerns 1884-1886
Enos S. Miller 1882-1887
Henry Langle 1880-1885
William McClenaghan 1878-1883
William Fink 1875-1881
Thomas Barr 1874-1879
Caleb E. Moore 1871-1877
Henry Borches 1870-1874
A.B. Giullet 1867-1873
Ervin Moore   1865-1871
C. Trovinger 1864-1869
Joel Shaeffer 1861-1867
Henry Alspach 1861-1865
Jonah H. Baker 1860
Henry Balir 1859-1860
John W. Cunningham 1858-1863
Joseph Sharp 1856-1861
Andrew Peters 1855-1857
Daniel Collins 1853-1859
Daniel Schopp 1852-1855
Thomas Reese 1848-1854
Samuel Shaeffer 1848-1853
William Pannebecker 1847-1852
William Smith 1846-1847
Abraham Decker 1844-1845
Michael Ebright 1844-1847
Thomas Causland 1841-1844
David Brown 1840-1846
Thomas Carlisle 1839-1844
Nathaniel Bray 1838-1841
William Lamb 1838-1840
Samuel Ewing 1836-1838
Samuel Derr 1835-1837
Christian Baker 1834-1839
John Grabill 1834-1835
Send pictures, corrections and updates to: Commissionersí Clerk
relsea@co.fairfield.oh.us
740-652-7091